.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Public Records Oct. 13, 2011

-A A +A

 Editor’s note: Readers are cautioned that some names may be the same as or similar to other members of the community.

 

Campbell County Property Transfers

Oct 3 – Oct 7

 

Tammy Sheridan to Jimmy Shade Snodgrass and Wendy Ann Snodgrass, Dist. 1, $63,000.

Darrell Hicks and Flora Mae Hicks to Timothy D. Hembree, Dist. 3, $122,000. 

Tiffany Depellegrini to Mark A. Fosnight, Dist. 5, $79,900.

Edward L. Blabock and Teresa E. Blabock to Greg Tackett and Melissa Tackett, Dist. 4, $13,000.

Claude Lynn Waddell to Wesley Parsons, Elizabeth Parsons, Curtis Schafer and Melinda Schafer, Dist. 3, $500.

Patrick and Bonnie Smith to Keisha N. Lambert and Terry Lambert, Dist. 3, $155,000.

Robert L. Morris to Robert Werner, Dist. 2, $7500.

Ayers LP and Indian Gap Investments to Daniel E. Welch Jr., Dist. 2, $40,000.

Don Whited and Linda Whited to Harrison Marlow, Dist. 3, $15,000.

James Cockrell and Peggy Cockrell to Bobby Russell and Victoria Russell, Dist. 1, $153,000.

Thomas G. Manoff and Lorraine C. Manoff to Jamal Isber and Rime Isber, Dist. 2, $860,000.

J. Calvin Ward to Cody W. Hatmaker, Dist. 3, $95,000.

Ayers LP to John Branam, Dist. 4, $15,000.

Johnny Brooks to Mark Guidry and Tammy Guidry, Dist. 3, $9,000.

Linda F. Harris to SSI Properties Inc., Dist. 1, $30,000.

Donny Blankenship and Rita Roberts to Darlene Collins and John Collins, Dist. 4, $118,000.

William B. Greenwood and Patricia Greenwood to Todd Nance and Beverly Nance, Dist. 3, $700.

Ronald Montgomery and Sarah Montgomery to James Testo and Melissa D. Testo, $94,750.

Ayers LP and Indian Gap Investments to Patty Elaine Metelko, Dist. 2, $79,900.

Jack Wilson to Jack Wilson and Azilee Wilson, Dist. 1.

Jack Wilson to Jack Wilson and Azilee Wilson, Dist 1.

Helen I. Graves to Okey S. Jackson and Carolyn M. Jackson, Dist. 3, $8000.

Okey S. Jackson and Carolyn M. Jackson to Helen Ford, Dist. 3, $10,000.

 

 

 

 

 

Foreclosures

 

Morris K. Kizer to Branch Banking and Trust Company, Dist. 2, $36,000.

John P. Newton to James Gwin, Dist. 1, $11,500.

Joseph Coker to First Volunteer Bank of Tennessee, Dist. 1, $29,750.

David Reynolds to Peoples Bank of the South, Dist. 4, $63,403.39.

Angela Boyd to Homesales Inc., Dist. 1, $76,500.

David Winchester to First Trust and Savings Bank, Dist. 3, $618,000.

David Winchester to First Trust and Savings Bank, Dist. 3, $225,000.

David Winchester to First Trust and Savings Bank, Dist. 3, $225,000

 

Campbell County Marriage License

Oct. 3– Oct. 10

 

Brian Keith Bolton and Donna Michelle Marlow Green, 1308 Loop Road Apt. 151, LaFollette.

Scott Lynn Broyles and Natosha Avamarie Walden, 1417 South Highway 25, LaFollette.

Shawn Robert Crapsey and Hollie Beth Johnson, 428 Jane Way Lane Apt 1, Jacksboro.

Richard Faulkner and Edith Marie Carter.

Jerry Lee Harness and Twina Lynette Bowling Litton, 178 Old Buffalo Road, Oneida.

Eric Nicholas Johnson and Charli Paige Walden, 140 B Hospital Lane, Jellico.

Arlie Bruce Jones and Joyce Ellen Green.

Dewey Michael Nelson and Linda Gail Cinnamon.

George Alan Pivonka and Donna Mae McClanahan, 203 Crowley Circle, Jacksboro.

Billy Wayne York and Charlotte Angelina Gibbons.

 

 

Campbell County Domestic Complaints

Oct. 3 – Oct. 10

 

Floyd Hall v. Karen Hall, divorce.

Ronald Lee Seymour v. Helen Ridenour, order of protection.

Ronald Lee Seymour v. Stephanie Nacutta Bills, order of protection.

Ronald Seymour v. Clydia Seymour, order of protection.

Ronald Seymour v. Clydia Lasley, order of protection.

James Wade Baird v. Ashley D. Pennington Baird, divorce.

Amy Ledford v. Donnie Ledford, order of protection.

Joan Elizabeth Leonard v. Lee Leonard Jr., divorce.

Harvey Lee Kidd v. Cleo Michelle Kidd, divorce.

Cindy Pearl Taula v. Travas Frank Rogers, divorce.

Sheila Ann Nulf v. Stephen Kidwell, order of protection.

Carolyn Sue Bruce v. Michael Ryan Bruce, order of protection.

 

 

 

Campbell County Arrest Report

Oct. 4 – Oct. 10

 

Jerry Wade Adkins, 49, 680 Landmark Road, Jacksboro, court imposed to serve time.

Dustin Lee Artz, 30, 305 East Hemlock Street Apt 2, capias.

Kenny Ray Artz, 31, 305 East Hemlock Street, violation of probation.

Dean Scott Baird, 43, 4653 South Highway 25W, driving while revoked/suspended, seatbelt law, violation of probation.

Johnny Ray Beachman, 27, 116 Holloway Lane, possession of schedule II controlled substance, possession of schedule VI controlled substance, possession of stolen property, possession of drug paraphernalia, capias.

Kevin Wayne Berry, 35, 149 Joy Lane, Caryville, driving under influence, seatbelt law, drivers license law, violation of Tennessee financial law, failure to give signal, reckless driving, evading arrest.

Anthony Meade Bowman, 24, 523 Shoreline Circle, auto theft, possession of drug paraphernalia, resisting arrest, public intoxication, theft over $500, revoked bond.

Timothy Carroll, 39, 192 Cherry Lane, criminal trespassing, resisting arrest, disorderly conduct.

Tina May Carroll, 26, 209 North 5th Street, Apartment 109, capias.

James Brian Chambers, 24, 110 North 12th Street, possession of schedule II controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia, aggravated criminal trespass.

Sybil Marie Chapman, 45, 606 Indiana Avenue, disorderly conduct.

Miguel Melchor Charres, 63, 107 Oxford Lane, public intoxication.

Jeremiah Eric Chavis, 28, 121 J. Everette Lane, driving under the influence, failure to maintain control of vehicle, violation of Tennessee financial law, violation implied consent.

Matthew Cobb Jr., 43, 4222 Highway 90, Egan, intent of process intended to manufacture meth, felony possession of drug paraphernalia, possession of schedule II controlled substance.

Alberto Wayne Cox, 22, 212 Giles Lane, evading arrest, filing false report or bomb threat, capias.

Michael James Dabney, 22, 151 Park Place Lane, Caryville, hold for another agency.

William Robert Dangerfield, 48, 809 East Chestnut, court imposed to serve time.

John Everett Davis, 49 1217 West Forest, driving under influence, possession of drug paraphernalia, possession of schedule IV controlled substance.

Richard Graham Davis, 23, 195 Island Ford Road, Jacksboro, driving on revoked/suspended, failure to appear.

Danny Elliott, 28, 107 Cedar Lane, Lake City, possession of drug paraphernalia, meth.

Donald Lee Evans, 52, 316 Foothill Drive, aggravated criminal trespass.

Bradley Fritts, 21, 312 Railroad Avenue, disorderly conduct, failure to obey police officer, public intoxication.

Brandon Lane Garrow, 23, 905 South 8th Street, public intoxication, simple possession of marijuana.

Joesph Dewayne Harmon, 27, 1522 Melvin Hollow Road, Pioneer, burglary, theft of property $500 - $999.

James William Harrison, 44, 424 Cosby Highway, Newport, auto burglary, theft of property $1000 - $9,999, vandalism.

James E. Hatfield, 44, 117 Oxford Lane, public intoxication.

James E. Hatfield, 44, 131 Oxford Lane, violation of probation.

Carl A. Huggins, 51, 219 Shamlock Avenue, Mingo, Ohio, violation of probation.

Carl A. Huggins, 51, 219 Shamlock Avenue, Mingo, Ohio, public intoxication.

Earl Brandon Johnson, 30, 275 Cave Springs Road, theft of property under $500.

Angelia Key Justice, 35, 152 Fountain Lane, possession of schedule VI controlled substance, possession of schedule IV controlled substance, felony possession schedule II for resale.

Thomas Ryan Kellogg, 30, 233 Coal Street, Jellico, violation of parole.

Stephen Lynn Kidwell, 38, 142 Rock Waller Lane, Jacksboro, disorderly conduct, resisting arrest, aggravated assault by domestic violence, domestic assault, theft under $500, aggravated domestic violence.

Earnest Ray King, 30, 281 169th Place, Silver Springs, Fla., possession of schedule II controlled substance, possession of IV controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia, giving false information of officer, resisting arrest, possession of a legend drug, violation registration law, violation of Tennessee law, violation implied consent law, violation of probation.

Wymer Jake King, 22, 1344 Loop Road, driving on suspended, capias.

Terry Michael Kitts, 31, 145 Park Place Road, Caryville, capias.

Danny E. Lancaster, 44, 440 Shady Pine Lane, Newcomb, to serve 90 days.

David Lyn Lawson, 20, 1106 Ridge Road, Caryville, burglary, theft of property $500 - $999, possession of schedule II controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia.

Joshua Lee Lawson, 25, 143 Cove Street, Jacksboro, possession of drug paraphernalia, promotion of meth manufacture, possession of schedule IV controlled substance, public intoxication.

Terry Michael Lawson, 43, 736 Queener Road  Apt C5, Jacksboro, capias.

Clarence Edward Lay, 33, 213 Lyndon Avenue, capias.

Donnie R. Ledford, 37, 5379 South Highway 25W, domestic assault, evading arrest.

Mary A. McClintock, 35, 1568 Springfield Drive, Lexington, Ky., public intoxication, possession of schedule IV controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia.

Elbert Dewayne Murray, 38, 306 Loop Road, domestic violence by assault, domestic violence.

Andrew Terris Odell, 22, 346 Old Middlesboro Highway, vandalism. Possession of fire arm while driving under influence, disorderly conduct, resisiting arrest.

Daryl R. Overbay, 41, 353 Cedar Circle, Jacksboro, introduction of process intended to manufacture meth, possession of schedule II controlled substance, child endangerment.

Charles O. Owens, 40, 344 State Lane, public intoxication.

James B. Phillips, 40, 545 Enix Lane, Caryville, capias.

Mark Anthony Phillips, 25, 508 East Prospect Street, public intoxication, disorderly conduct.

Buford Terry Profitt, 62, 707 West Ash Street, driving under influence, failure to maintain control of vehicle, open container law.

Travis Michael Robertson, 23, 544 North 27th Street, aggravated criminal trespass.

Paul M. Rutherford, 47, 1913 Loop Road, driving under influence, open container law, violation light law, seatbelt law, violation of Tennessee financial law, violation implied consent law.

James Adam Sanchez, 36, 514 North 19th Street, capias.

Adam Shown, 35, 275 Myers Street, Jacksboro, capias.

Arnold Harlene Smiddy, 39, 737 Hill Top Drive, Jacksboro, court imposed to serve time.

Robert D. Sweet, 56, 580 Rogerton Road, Clairfield, introduction of process intended to manufacture meth, felony possession of drug paraphernalia, possession of schedule II controlled substance.

Clyde D. Turner, 3, 541 Elkins Road, Jacksboro, meth, resist frisk/halt/search, violation of order of protection.

Andrea Elaine Wallace, 25, 134, Pleasant Lane, attachment child support, meth, possession of drug paraphernalia, giving false information to officer, public intoxication, promotion of meth manufacture.

Teresa Nicole Ward, 26, 516 Bostic Lane, aggravated assault by domestic violence, aggravated burglary.

Benjamin Aaron Watkins, 22, 315 Collage Park Road, possession of drug paraphernalia, tailgating.

Michael Anthony Webb, 51, 582 Glade Springs Road, capias, violation of probation.

Christopher Scott Wedel, 32, 3605 Cross Street, Anaston, Ala., possession of schedule II controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia, possession of schedule IV controlled substance, public intoxication, introduction of content into a penal facility.

Martha Lynn Wiley, 34, 18844 Long Hollow Road, possession of a legend drug, possession of drug paraphernalia.

Courtney Elizabeth Wilson, 23, 172 Landmark Road, Jacksboro, violation of probation.

Dallas Keith Wilson, 22, 257 Gambel Lane, driving while revoked, violation of Tennessee financial law.

Karlessa D. Wilson, 22, 114 Springs Lane, theft of property $500 - $999, unlawful carrying or possession of a weapon.

David Michael Wright, 29, 707 Cherry Street, manufacture/dealing/selling controlled substance, drivers to exercise due care.